“I’m From Boston!”

I fully admit to watching trashy tv shows. It's what keeps me sane and the last thing I need to do is think when I get out of work. Especially after 12 hours of using my brain. With that said, for those are you who aren't familiar with 'The Bad Girls Club on the Oxygen network – it's trash tv at it's best. The people who created 'The Real World' get seven of the most attention starved women in America, toss'em in a house and let the cameras catch the magic.

During the first season, there was a girl from Boston who got toss after the first episode. Ahhhh Ripsi's drunken rampage was amazing. But Boston's latest member of the club, lasted longer than Ripsi – but had the same fate. Yes, Whitney or 'Boston' as she was named, was kicked out after brawling with the even more despicable as a human being, Amber. Hair pulling and name calling is fine – but you can't throw any punches or kick annoying blonde girls in the head. So 'Boston' was sent packin'.

But here's the thing, home-girl isn't from Boston. She's from Lynnfield. She grew up pretty much in the song 'Pleasant Valley Sunday' and yet, she screams about how much of a hardass she is and how they do it in Boston. Now, granted Lynnfield is a suburb of Boston – but it's hardly gangsta paradise. Maybe her brain was affected by the smell of gas that's be lingering there for the last ten years. I dunno. At any rate – Boston, you're going to school – do something with yourself and practice. And stop hanging out with Spazz from 'AAF – you could do way better. You're gonna go far, kid!

Advertisements

Tagged: ,

2 thoughts on ““I’m From Boston!”

  1. Kat March 22, 2009 at 8:33 pm Reply

    Lynnfield? And she thinks she’s from Boston? Really? I mean, I know they do used to do it up rough style at the Big Dog, but…really? Lynnfield? Tough?
    Now, Saugus, that’s a whole other story.

  2. Sheeni May 17, 2009 at 4:12 pm Reply

    Saugus? LOL, nice try.
    Maybe Lynn or Revere, but Saugus? Seriously? What are you going to do, fuck shit up at the Square One Mall? Hahaha.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: